Chauffeured transfers in Venezia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Venezia with the fare shown first
Venezia arranges pre-booked transfers in Venezia (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Venezia, each with its page
- a&o Hostel Venezia Mestrefrom €36.3317 min
- Hotel Plaza Venicefrom €38.1519 min
- Ospedale Villa Salus Mestrefrom €38.7014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Venezia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Venezia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Venezia
€36.33
the cheapest route
17 min
Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → a&o Hostel Venezia Mestre
Prices by route
Guide prices in Venezia, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → a&o Hostel Venezia Mestre10.9 km · 17 min€36.33from
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Hotel Plaza Venice11.5 km · 19 min€38.15from
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Ospedale Villa Salus Mestre13 km · 14 min€38.70from
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Anda Venice Hostel11.8 km · 20 min€39.06from
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Novotel Venezia Mestre Castellana14 km · 14 min€40.40from
- Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Centro di Medicina14.2 km · 15 min€41.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → a&o Hostel Venezia Mestre | 10.9 km | 17 min | €36.33 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Hotel Plaza Venice | 11.5 km | 19 min | €38.15 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Ospedale Villa Salus Mestre | 13 km | 14 min | €38.70 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Anda Venice Hostel | 11.8 km | 20 min | €39.06 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Novotel Venezia Mestre Castellana | 14 km | 14 min | €40.40 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo → Centro di Medicina | 14.2 km | 15 min | €41.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Venezia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Treviso - Antonio Canova
from €68.20Airport
31100 Treviso TV
See prices and book →Aeroporto di Venezia Marco Polo
from €36.33Airport
Viale Galileo Galilei, 30, 30173 Venezia VE
See prices and book →Mira Mirano
from €67.87Station
30034 Marano VE, Italia
See prices and book →Venezia B1
from €44.05Station
30135 Venezia VE
See prices and book →Venezia Tronchetto (Piazzale People Mover)
from €43.08Station
30135 Venezia VE, Italia
See prices and book →Centro di Medicina
from €41.14Hospital
Via Nilde Iotti, 4, 30174 Venezia VE
See prices and book →Ospedale dell'Angelo - ULSS 3 Serenissima
from €43.98Hospital
Via Paccagnella, 11, 30174 Chirignago-Zelarino VE
See prices and book →Ospedale San Camillo - IRCCS
from €106.65Hospital
Via Alberoni, 70, 30126 Lido VE
See prices and book →Ospedale San Raffaele Arcangelo
from €45.47Hospital
Fondamenta Madona de l'Orto, 3458, 30121 Venezia VE
See prices and book →Ospedale SS. Giovanni e Paolo - Pronto Soccorso - entrata notturna
from €45.41Hospital
Fondamente Nove, 6593, 30122 Venezia VE
See prices and book →Ospedale SS. Giovanni e Paolo Pronto Soccorso
from €45.41Hospital
Fondamente Nove, 6593, 30122 Venezia VE
See prices and book →Ospedale Villa Salus Mestre
from €38.70Hospital
Via Terraglio, 114, 30174 Mestre VE
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Venezia?
In Venezia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Venezia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Venezia?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Venezia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Venezia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Venezia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car